Club racing   17/04/16

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Min

Max

Avg

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Wind

#DIV/0!

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

29.23

2

1140

1546

1

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

30.12

2

1137

63

1510

1

-18

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

30.12

2

1137

1594

2

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

32.13

2

1140

138

1513

2

-9

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

30.48

2

1137

1625

3

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

32.54

2

1101

182

1539

3

-9

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

31.13

2

1140

1643

4

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

29.23

2

1140

-27

1584

4

0

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

32.13

2

1140

1696

5

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

30.48

2

1137

27

1588

5

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

31.12

2

1095

1710

6

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

19.40

1

1341

90

1649

6

0

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

28.03

2

979

1719

7

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

31.12

2

1095

36

1655

7

0

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

28.13

2

979

1729

8

1490

RS Aero 7

M. Clarke

 

30.53

2

1066

44

1669

8

0

1490

RS Aero 7

M. Clarke

 

30.53

2

1066

1738

9

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

28.13

2

979

28

1681

9

0

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

19.40

1

1341

1760

10

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

20.10

1

1140

236

1759

10

0

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

32.54

2

1101

1793

11

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

18.38

1

1095

173

1763

11

9

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

18.38

1

1095

2042

12

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

31.13

2

1140

-83

1772

12

9

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

20.10

1

1140

2123

13

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

28.03

2

979

-43

1798

13

18

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

99.99

1

1075

11235

rtd

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

99.99

1

1075

137

9965

rtd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17/04/16 12:00

17/04/16 12:00

7

Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Min

Max

Avg

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Wind

#DIV/0!

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

12.52

1

979

789

1

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

12.52

1

979

-25

809

1

-18

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

15.52

1

1140

835

2

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

15.52

1

1140

-27

855

2

-9

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

17.15

1

1137

910

3

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

17.15

1

1137

45

876

3

-9

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

17.22

1

1137

916

4

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

18.47

1

1140

129

888

4

0

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

15.04

1

979

923

5

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

17.22

1

1137

27

895

5

0

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

18.47

1

1140

989

6

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

15.04

1

979

28

898

6

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

18.04

1

1095

990

7

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

18.04

1

1095

36

958

7

0

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

25.13

1

1341

1128

8

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

21.53

1

1095

182

1028

8

0

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

21.53

1

1095

1199

9

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

25.13

1

1341

90

1057

9

9

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

23.32

1

1101

1282

10

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

23.32

1

1101

173

1108

10

9

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

23.25

1

1075

1307

11

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

23.25

1

1075

137

1159

11

18

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

99.99

1

1140

5297

rtd

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

99.99

1

1140

236

4389

rtd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3 - Pursuit race

Min

Max

Avg

Wind

#DIV/0!

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Laps

Finish order

pos'n

Sail No.

Finish order

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

2

1

1

4975

1

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

2

2

2

1

2

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

2

3

3

1827

3

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

2

4

4

515

4

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

2

5

5

4599

5

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

2

6

6

1008

6

1526

Streaker

K. Pepper

 

2

7

7

1526

7

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

2

8

8

2744s

8

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

2

9

9

21326

9

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

2

10

10

4328

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Race 4 - Pursuit race

Min

Max

Avg

Wind

#DIV/0!

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Laps

Finish order

pos'n

Sail No.

Finish order

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

2

1

1

4975

1

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

2

2

2

1827

2

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

2

3

3

515

3

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

2

4

4

4599

4

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

2

5

5

1008

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30