Club racing    03/04/16

Min

Max

Avg

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Wind

8

12

10

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

47.16

5

1140

2488

1

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

42.39

5

979

45

2499

1

-18

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

41.14

5

979

2527

2

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

43.18

5

979

55

2513

2

-9

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

41.15

5

979

2528

3

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

46.30

4

1140

245

2518

3

-9

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

48.21

5

1137

2551

4

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

47.17

5

1095

27

2529

4

0

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

49.00

5

1140

2579

5

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

48.21

5

1137

9

2531

5

0

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

47.16

5

1095

2590

6

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

47.16

5

1095

18

2548

6

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

47.17

5

1095

2591

7

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

49.00

5

1140

1

2577

7

0

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

42.39

5

979

2614

8

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

47.16

5

1045

54

2581

8

0

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

48.00

5

1090

2642

9

209415

Laser 4.7

N. Welbourn

 

44.23

4

1195

85

2601

9

0

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

43.18

5

979

2654

10

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

42.12

4

1101

114

2605

10

0

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

47.16

5

1045

2714

11

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

42.06

4

1075

137

2605

11

0

209415

Laser 4.7

N. Welbourn

 

44.23

4

1195

2786

12

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

50.11

4

1341

90

2630

12

0

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

50.11

4

1341

2807

13

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

44.52

4

1140

138

2633

13

0

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

42.12

4

1101

2875

14

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

41.14

5

979

-40

2635

14

0

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

42.06

4

1075

2937

15

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

48.00

5

1090

0

2642

15

9

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

44.52

4

1140

2952

16

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

41.15

5

979

-52

2670

16

9

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

46.30

4

1140

3059

17

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

47.16

5

1140

-101

2730

17

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Max

Avg

Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points

Wind

#DIV/0!

Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

6504

Albacore

S. Mason

S. Ashley

53.56

6

1045

3097

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

52.18

5

1140

2753

1

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

56.52

6

1090

3130

2

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

52.39

5

1140

2771

2

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

52.02

6

979

3189

3

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

53.25

5

1137

2819

3

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

52.56

6

979

3244

4

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

53.36

5

1140

2821

4

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

56.54

6

1045

3267

5

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

55.32

5

1140

2923

5

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

53.34

6

979

3283

6

209415

Laser 4.7

N. Welbourn

 

58.46

5

1195

2951

6

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

54.28

6

979

3338

7

1526

Streaker

K. Pepper

 

57.11

5

1137

3018

7

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

52.31

5

1095

3453

8

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

55.26

4

1341

3100

8

146228

Laser

A. Harding

 

53.12

5

1095

3498

9

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

57.37

5

1101

3140

9

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

53.58

5

1095

3548

10

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

51.03

4

1140

3359

10

1008

Supernova

M. O'Neill

 

54.20

5

1075

3639

11

2387

Splash

L. Lunla

 

60.05

4

1208

3730

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Max

Avg

Race 3 - Alan Eldin

Wind

5

10

8

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Helm&Class identifier

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Season start

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

M. SealSolo

38.10

3

1140

2009

1

138

1526

Streaker

K. Pepper

 

K. PepperStreaker

38.09

3

1137

2013

2

182

21459

2000

L. Welbourn

J. Upton

L. Welbourn2000

37.45

3

1101

2057

3

200

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

P. FormanSolo

39.35

3

1140

2083

4

245

1749

Albacore

A. Hoddinott

P. Bayliss

A. HoddinottAlbacore

37.43

3

1045

2166

5

200

21584

2000

G. Ashley

S. Ashley

G. Ashley2000

40.40

3

1101

2216

6

254

1861

Solo

A. Pugh

 

A. PughSolo

99.99

3

1140

5297

rtd

290