Club racing   31/07/16
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   21.56 5 979 1344 1 40929 Topper B. Marshall   24.59 4 1341 191 1223 1 -18
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   22.05 5 979 1353 2 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   21.56 5 979 -13 1362 2 -9
40929 Topper B. Marshall   24.59 4 1341 1397 3 540 RS 300 L. Pepper   22.05 5 979 -7 1363 3 -9
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   27.31 5 1137 1452 4 2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   27.22 4 1341 144 1382 4 0
1827 Streaker J. Mason   27.33 5 1137 1454 5 1827 Streaker J. Mason   27.33 5 1137 27 1420 5 0
450 Solution S. Davy   27.00 5 1090 1486 6 21459 2000 J. Upton G. Ashley 22.35 4 1101 78 1437 6 0
1 Laser B. Watson   27.39 5 1095 1515 7 58004 Laser K. Carter   22.25 4 1095 72 1441 7 0
2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   27.22 4 1341 1531 8 1807 Streaker S. Garrett   27.31 5 1137 9 1441 8 0
58004 Laser K. Carter   22.25 4 1095 1535 9 450 Solution S. Davy   27.00 5 1090 18 1462 9 0
21459 2000 J. Upton G. Ashley 22.35 4 1101 1538 10 1 Laser B. Watson   27.39 5 1095 27 1479 10 0
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 26.31 4 1101 1806 11 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 26.31 4 1101 209 1518 11 0
204986 Laser R. Winward   27.30 4 1095 1884 12 22323 2000 T. Mew H. Pearson 27.50 4 1101 227 1572 12 0
22323 2000 T. Mew H. Pearson 27.50 4 1101 1896 13 6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 28.07 4 1045 230 1654 13 0
6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 28.07 4 1045 2018 14 166810 Laser D. Whitfield   22.40 3 1095 236 1703 14 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   26.38 4 979 2040 15 204986 Laser R. Winward   27.30 4 1095 77 1760 15 9
166810 Laser D. Whitfield   22.40 3 1095 2070 16 518 RS 300 A. Harding   26.38 4 979 68 1908 16 9
16 Laser J. Collinge   23.30 3 1095 2146 17 16 Laser J. Collinge   23.30 3 1095 94 1976 17 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
31/07/16 12:00 31/07/16 12:00 35
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   18.39 4 979 1143 1 40929 Topper B. Marshall   19.40 3 1341 173 1039 1 -18
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   22.04 4 1137 1164 2 2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   20.53 3 1341 144 1125 2 -9
40929 Topper B. Marshall   19.40 3 1341 1173 3 1807 Streaker S. Garrett   22.04 4 1137 9 1155 3 -9
1827 Streaker J. Mason   22.54 4 1137 1208 4 204986 Laser R. Winward   22.52 4 1095 86 1162 4 0
1 Laser B. Watson   22.06 4 1095 1211 5 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   18.39 4 979 -22 1169 5 0
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   19.52 4 979 1218 6 22323 2000 T. Mew H. Pearson 19.31 3 1101 227 1176 6 0
2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   20.53 3 1341 1246 7 1827 Streaker J. Mason   22.54 4 1137 27 1180 7 0
204986 Laser R. Winward   22.52 4 1095 1253 8 58004 Laser K. Carter   22.59 4 1095 72 1182 8 0
58004 Laser K. Carter   22.59 4 1095 1259 9 1 Laser B. Watson   22.06 4 1095 27 1182 9 0
21459 2000 J. Upton G. Ashley 18.43 3 1101 1360 10 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 19.55 3 1101 209 1216 10 0
22323 2000 T. Mew H. Pearson 19.31 3 1101 1418 11 540 RS 300 L. Pepper   19.52 4 979 -16 1238 11 0
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 19.55 3 1101 1447 12 21459 2000 J. Upton G. Ashley 18.43 3 1101 78 1270 12 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   19.54 3 979 1626 13 6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 21.36 3 1045 230 1355 13 0
6477 Albacore D. Bunnage J. Grand-Scruton 21.36 3 1045 1654 14 166810 Laser D. Whitfield   22.53 3 1095 236 1375 14 9
166810 Laser D. Whitfield   22.53 3 1095 1672 15 518 RS 300 A. Harding   19.54 3 979 77 1508 15 9
450 Solution S. Davy   23.18 3 1090 1710 16 450 Solution S. Davy   23.18 3 1090 18 1682 16 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 12 10
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   2 1 1 1807 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   2 2 2 476 2
1776 Streaker R. Wood   2 3 3 1776 3
1 Laser B. Watson   2 4 4 1 4
1827 Streaker J. Mason   2 5 5 1827 5
450 Solution S. Davy   2 6 6 450 6
40929 Topper B. Marshall   2 7 7 40929 7
58004 Laser K. Carter   2 8 8 58004 8
204986 Laser R. Winward   2 9 9 204986 9
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   2 10 10 540 10
5866 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 2 11 11 5866 11
2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   2 12 12 2744s 12
21459 2000 J. Upton G. Ashley 2 13 13 21459 13
518 RS 300 A. Harding   2 14 14 518 14
22323 2000 T. Mew H. Pearson 2 15 15 22323 15
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 2 16 16 21326 16
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 3 8 6
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
1807 Streaker S. Garrett   1 1 1 1807 1
1776 Streaker R. Wood   1 2 2 1776 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   1 3 3 476 3
1827 Streaker J. Mason   1 4 4 1827 4
450 Solution S. Davy   1 5 5 450 5
5866 Albacore S. Mason T. Mason 1 6 6 5866 6
204986 Laser R. Winward   1 7 7 204986 7
40929 Topper B. Marshall   1 8 8 40929 8
22323 2000 T. Mew   1 9 9 22323 9
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   1 rtd rtd 540 rtd