Club racing   08/07/18
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   19.55 2 1143 1045 1 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   19.55 2 1143 -45 1088 1 -18
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   22.06 2 1098 1208 2 78650 Laser J. Upton   23.07 2 1098 101 1157 2 -9
1827 Streaker J. Mason   23.13 2 1128 1235 3 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   22.06 2 1098 39 1166 3 -9
135559 Laser K. Greaves   23.02 2 1098 1259 4 135559 Laser K. Greaves   23.02 2 1098 75 1178 4 0
78650 Laser J. Upton   23.07 2 1098 1263 5 4328 Solo P. Forman   26.47 2 1143 218 1181 5 0
16 Laser J. Collinge   24.01 2 1098 1312 6 16 Laser J. Collinge   24.01 2 1098 121 1182 6 0
4328 Solo P. Forman   26.47 2 1143 1406 7 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 26.20 2 1109 209 1199 7 0
22539 2000 D. Walters   26.07 2 1109 1413 8 22539 2000 D. Walters   26.07 2 1109 191 1205 8 9
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 26.20 2 1109 1425 9 1827 Streaker J. Mason   23.13 2 1128 18 1216 9 9
71 Laser F. Ash   26.14 2 1098 1434 10 71 Laser F. Ash   26.14 2 1098 155 1256 10 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
08/07/18 12:00 08/07/18 12:00 24
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
5421 Solo A. Bayliss   22.22 3 1143 1174 1 22539 2000 D. Walters   26.09 3 1109 200 1199 1 -18
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   23.06 3 1098 1262 2 78650 Laser J. Upton   23.55 3 1098 92 1206 2 -9
1827 Streaker J. Mason   24.01 3 1128 1277 3 16 Laser J. Collinge   24.57 3 1098 121 1228 3 -9
78650 Laser J. Upton   23.55 3 1098 1307 4 135567 Laser M. Schuerch   23.06 3 1098 30 1229 4 0
135559 Laser K. Greaves   24.29 3 1098 1338 5 5421 Solo A. Bayliss   22.22 3 1143 -63 1243 5 0
16 Laser J. Collinge   24.57 3 1098 1363 6 1827 Streaker J. Mason   24.01 3 1128 27 1248 6 0
22539 2000 D. Walters   26.09 3 1109 1415 7 71 Laser F. Ash   26.27 3 1098 173 1249 7 0
71 Laser F. Ash   26.27 3 1098 1445 8 4328 Solo P. Forman   28.23 3 1143 218 1251 8 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   28.23 3 1143 1490 9 135559 Laser K. Greaves   24.29 3 1098 75 1252 9 9
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 27.45 3 1109 1501 10 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 27.45 3 1109 209 1263 10 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 2 10 6
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   3 1 1 135567 1
450 Solution S. Davy   3 2 2 450 2
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   3 3 3 476 3
135559 Laser K. Greaves   3 4 4 135559 4
102739 Laser C. Sallis   3 5 5 102739 5
71 Laser F. Ash   3 6 6 71 6
16 Laser J. Collinge   3 7 7 16 7
4328 Solo P. Forman   3 8 8 4328 8
21326 2000 D. Britton   3 rtd rtd 21326 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 0 10 5
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   4 1 1 476 1
450 Solution S. Davy   4 2 2 450 2
135567 Laser M. Schuerch   4 3 3 135567 3