Club racing    19/06/16

Min

Max

Avg

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Wind

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

41.09

5

979

2522

1

X

2000

S. Webster

 

42.22

4

1101

263

2330

1

-18

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

42.56

5

979

2631

2

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

41.09

5

979

-22

2580

2

-9

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

51.25

5

1140

2706

3

1749

Albacore

A. Hoddinott

P. Bayliss

43.16

4

1045

200

2606

3

-9

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

41.13

4

1140

2712

4

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

44.25

4

1140

129

2625

4

0

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

41.28

4

1140

2728

5

21584

2000

G. Ashley

S. Ashley

48.11

4

1101

263

2649

5

0

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

41.29

4

1137

2736

6

3100

Topper Magno

V. Wilkinson

M. Wilkinson

49.54

4

1175

236

2652

6

0

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

42.07

4

1137

2778

7

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

51.59

4

1341

108

2691

7

0

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

42.26

4

1137

2799

8

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

51.25

5

1140

1

2704

8

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

51.10

5

1095

2804

9

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

42.26

4

1137

36

2713

9

0

X

2000

S. Webster

 

42.22

4

1101

2886

10

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

49.48

4

1140

236

2714

10

0

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

51.59

4

1341

2907

11

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

41.29

4

1137

9

2715

11

0

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

44.25

4

1140

2922

12

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

42.56

5

979

-34

2726

12

0

1749

Albacore

A. Hoddinott

P. Bayliss

43.16

4

1045

3105

13

21326

2000

D. Britton

 

46.58

4

1101

191

2726

13

0

3100

Topper Magno

V. Wilkinson

M. Wilkinson

49.54

4

1175

3185

14

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

51.10

5

1095

18

2758

14

0

21326

2000

D. Britton

 

46.58

4

1101

3199

15

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

42.07

4

1137

0

2778

15

9

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

49.48

4

1140

3276

16

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

41.13

4

1140

-36

2800

16

9

21584

2000

G. Ashley

S. Ashley

48.11

4

1101

3282

17

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

41.28

4

1140

-74

2917

17

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Max

Avg

Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points

Wind

#DIV/0!

Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

41.41

6

979

2555

1

1807

Streaker

S. Garrett

 

40.58

5

1137

2162

1

415

RS 300

R. Jones

 

43.59

6

979

2696

2

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

41.31

5

1140

2185

2

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

44.12

6

979

2709

3

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

42.17

5

1140

2225

3

5866

Albacore

S. Mason

S. Smith

47.30

6

1045

2727

4

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

42.43

5

1140

2248

4

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

47.43

6

1045

2740

5

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

43.01

5

1137

2270

5

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

41.42

5

1095

2742

6

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

42.09

4

1341

2357

6

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

42.19

5

1095

2782

7

X

2000

S. Webster

 

43.53

5

1101

2391

7

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

45.26

6

979

2784

8

1527

Streaker

K. Pepper

 

47.04

5

1137

2484

8

213

D zero

I. Henderson

 

48.27

6

1033

2814

9

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

48.50

5

1140

2570

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

49.35

5

1140

2610

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21326

2000

D. Britton

 

49.04

5

1101

2674

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21584

2000

G. Ashley

S. Ashley

49.11

5

1101

2680

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3100

Topper Magno

V. Wilkinson

M. Wilkinson

43.40

4

1175

2787

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Max

Avg

Race 3 - Alan Eldin

Wind

#DIV/0!

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Helm&Class identifier

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Season start

204986

Laser

R. Winward

 

R. WinwardLaser

35.30

4

1095

1945

1

50

213

D zero

I. Henderson

 

I. HendersonD zero

35.31

4

1033

2063

2

50

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

M. SealSolo

39.40

4

1140

2088

3

138

1749

Albacore

A. Hoddinott

P. Bayliss

A. HoddinottAlbacore

37.22

4

1045

2145

4

200

21584

2000

G. Ashley

S. Ashley

G. Ashley2000

40.39

4

1101

2215

5

254

Topaz

Topaz

D. Holmes

 

D. HolmesTopaz

38.02

3

1251

2432

6

200

5866

Albacore

S. Mason

S. Smith

S. MasonAlbacore

99.99

2

1045

11558

rtd

-9

1527

Streaker

K. Pepper

 

K. PepperStreaker

99.99

1

1137

21245

rtd

182