Club racing   25/06/16

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Min

Max

Avg

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Wind

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

49.05

7

1140

2583

1

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

48.38

6

1140

236

2474

1

-18

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

44.35

7

979

2732

2

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

46.58

6

1140

129

2591

2

-9

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

49.59

7

1095

2739

3

21584

2000

G. Ashley

Z. Ashley

50.45

6

1101

263

2604

3

-9

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

44.45

7

979

2743

4

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

45.38

6

1095

121

2627

4

0

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

44.59

7

979

2757

5

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

50.37

6

1101

245

2632

5

0

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

44.56

6

1137

2766

6

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

44.56

6

1137

36

2681

6

0

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

44.57

6

1137

2767

7

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

49.05

7

1140

-45

2689

7

0

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

49.58

7

1045

2869

8

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

49.59

7

1095

18

2695

8

0

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

46.58

6

1140

2884

9

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

49.58

7

1045

63

2706

9

0

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

45.38

6

1095

2917

10

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

44.57

6

1137

9

2746

10

0

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

48.38

6

1140

2986

11

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

44.59

7

979

0

2757

11

0

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

47.44

5

1341

2990

12

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

47.44

5

1341

108

2767

12

0

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

50.37

6

1101

3218

13

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

44.35

7

979

-34

2831

13

9

21584

2000

G. Ashley

Z. Ashley

50.45

6

1101

3227

14

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

44.45

7

979

-31

2832

14

9

6477

Albacore

D. Bunnage

J. Grand-Scruton

46.55

5

1045

3771

15

6477

Albacore

D. Bunnage

J. Grand-Scruton

46.55

5

1045

212

3135

15

18

71

Laser

F. Ash

 

99.99

6

1095

6434

rtd

71

Laser

F. Ash

 

99.99

6

1095

164

5596

rtd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points

Min

Max

Avg

Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points

Wind

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

44.43

8

979

2741

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

48.05

7

1140

2531

1

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

49.28

8

1045

2840

2

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

48.17

7

1140

2541

2

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

45.44

7

1095

2864

3

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

49.43

7

1137

2624

3

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

46.53

8

979

2873

4

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

51.17

7

1137

2706

4

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

47.58

8

979

2940

5

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

45.12

6

1140

2775

5

213

D zero

I. Henderson

 

51.05

8

1033

2967

6

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

45.10

5

1341

2829

6

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

54.47

7

1095

3431

7

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

45.19

6

1101

2881

7

6477

Albacore

D. Bunnage

J. Grand-Scruton

99.99

2

1045

23116

rtd

21584

2000

G. Ashley

S. Ashley

46.30

6

1101

2956

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22177

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

46.42

6

1101

2969

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

49.04

6

1101

3120

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

53.39

6

1140

3294

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1527

Streaker

K. Pepper

 

99.99

4

1137

9295

rtd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points

Min

Max

Avg

Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points

Wind

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

39.09

6

979

2399

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

39.13

5

1140

2064

1

540

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

39.59

6

979

2450

2

21584

2000

S. Webster

G. Ashley

41.00

5

1101

2234

2

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

45.03

6

1095

2468

3

X

2000

T. Mew

D. Walters

41.01

5

1101

2235

3

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

44.41

6

1045

2566

4