Club racing    15/05/16

Min

Max

Avg

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Wind

#DIV/0!

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

38.59

3

1140

2052

1

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

42.24

3

1140

147

1977

1

-18

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

39.18

3

1137

2074

2

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

43.04

3

1095

182

2023

2

-9

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

39.47

3

1137

2099

3

6477

Albacore

D. Bunnage

J. Grand-Scruton

42.35

3

1045

212

2033

3

-9

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

40.22

3

1140

2125

4

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

39.47

3

1137

36

2035

4

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

38.50

3

1095

2128

5

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

38.59

3

1140

1

2050

5

0

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

42.24

3

1140

2232

6

1776

Streaker

R. Wood

 

39.18

3

1137

9

2058

6

0

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

42.01

3

1090

2313

7

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

38.50

3

1095

36

2060

7

0

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

43.04

3

1101

2347

8

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

43.04

3

1101

114

2127

8

0

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

43.04

3

1095

2360

9

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

40.22

3

1140

-36

2194

9

0

415

RS 300

R. Jones

 

39.40

3

979

2431

10

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

42.01

3

1090

9

2294

10

9

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

42.35

3

1045

2445

11

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

42.35

3

1045

54

2325

11

9

6477

Albacore

D. Bunnage

J. Grand-Scruton

42.35

3

1045

2445

11

415

RS 300

R. Jones

 

39.40

3

979

4

2421

12

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Max

Avg

Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points

Wind

#DIV/0!

Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

41.39

3

1095

2282

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

37.28

3

1140

1972

1

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

41.55

3

1090

2307

2

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

38.48

3

1140

2042

2

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

42.45

3

1095

2342

3

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

39.44

3

1140

2091

3

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

38.40

3

979

2370

4

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

39.31

3

1101

2153

4

1749

Albacore

P. Bayliss

A. Hoddinott

41.17

3

1045

2370

5

22039

2000

I. Randall

 

39.49

3

1101

2170

5

6504

Albacore

S. Mason

T. Mason

41.40

3

1045

2392

6

2959

Miracle

R. Hartley

R. Gent

50.11

3

1210

2488

6

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

39.27

3

979

2418

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

167533

Laser

F. Ash

 

44.41

3

1095

2448

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6477

Albacore

D. Bunnage

J. Grand-Scruton

43.49

3

1045

2516

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Min

Max

Avg

Race 3 - Alan Eldin

Wind

#DIV/0!

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Helm&Class identifier

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Season start

1749

Albacore

A. Hoddinott

P. Bayliss

A. HoddinottAlbacore

27.21

2

1045

1570

1

200

RS Feva

RS Feva XL

N. Welbourn

M. McRobbie

N. WelbournRS Feva XL

36.05

2

1235

1753

2

110

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

M. SealSolo

34.08

2

1140

1796

3

138

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

J. CollingeLaser

33.13

2

1095

1820

4

121

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

J. Upton2000

37.11

2

1101

2026

5

114