Lindum Cup

Race 1

02/05/2016 11:30

Min

Max

Avg

Wind speed mph

20

40

30

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

45197

Topper

N. Welbourn

 

32.24

4

1341

1812

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

34.49

5

1140

1832

2

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

34.12

4

979

2620

3

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

99.99

1

1137

26557

rtd

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

99.99

1

1101

27425

rtd

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

99.99

1

979

30843

rtd

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

 

 

1101

 

dns

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

 

 

1095

 

dns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 2

02/05/2016 13:30

Min

Max

Avg

Wind speed mph

15

25

20

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

45197

Topper

N. Welbourn

 

41.48

6

1341

2494

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

44.17

7

1140

2664

2

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

45.50

8

979

2809

3

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

46.31

7

1101

2897

4

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

99.99

5

1101

8776

rtd

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

99.99

1

1095

44121

rtd

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

 

 

979

 

dns

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

 

 

1137

 

dns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3

02/05/2016 15:15

Min

Max

Avg

Wind speed mph

12

20

16

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

34.56

5

1140

1839

1

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

31.38

5

979

1939

2

45197

Topper

N. Welbourn

 

 

 

1341

 

dns

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

 

 

1101

 

dns

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

 

 

1101

 

dns

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

 

 

1095

 

dns

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

 

 

979

 

dns

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

 

 

 

1137

 

dns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Overall Result

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

#N/A

1

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Total

Net

pos'n

45197

Topper

N. Welbourn

1

1

9

11

2

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

2

2

1

5

3

2

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

3

3

2

8

5

3

X

2000

S. Webster

T. Mew

9

4

9

22

13

4

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

9

9

9

27

18

5

1827

Streaker

J. Mason

9

9

9

27

18

6

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

9

9

9

27

18

7

58004

Laser

K. Carter

9

9

9

27

18

8