Club racing   22/05/16

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Min

Max

Avg

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Wind

2

8

5

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

51.58

4

979

3185

1

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

45.37

3

1095

36

3227

1

-18

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

46.06

3

1140

3235

2

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

56.09

3

1140

236

3265

2

-9

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

45.37

3

1095

3333

3

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

51.58

4

979

-40

3321

3

-9

1822

Streaker

N. Dyer

 

47.44

3

1137

3359

4

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

46.06

3

1140

-36

3341

4

0

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

48.35

3

1140

3409

5

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

53.04

3

1140

129

3345

5

0

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

42.19

3

979

3458

6

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

53.50

3

1101

182

3357

6

0

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

47.26

3

1095

3465

7

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

48.35

3

1140

1

3406

7

0

146228

Laser

A. Harding

 

48.41

3

1095

3557

8

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

47.26

3

1095

18

3409

8

0

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

43.51

3

979

3583

9

1822

Streaker

N. Dyer

 

47.44

3

1137

-18

3413

9

0

1757

Streaker

P. Bayliss

 

52.33

3

1137

3697

10

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

43.51

3

979

28

3484

10

0

4599

Solo

M. Seal

 

53.04

3

1140

3724

11

146228

Laser

A. Harding

 

48.41

3

1095

20

3493

11

0

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

42.15

2

1341

3781

12

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

53.26

3

1101

114

3518

12

0

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

53.26

3

1101

3883

13

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

42.15

2

1341

99

3521

13

9

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

53.50

3

1101

3912

14

1757

Streaker

P. Bayliss

 

52.33

3

1137

54

3530

14

9

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

56.09

3

1140

3940

15

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

42.19

3

979

-43

3617

15

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points

Min

Max

Avg

Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points

Wind

2

8

5

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

52.25

4

979

3212

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

49.45

3

1140

2618

1

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

52.26

4

979

3213

2

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

50.03

3

1140

2634

2

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

47.42

3

1095

3485

3

1822

Streaker

N. Dyer

 

50.44

3

1137

2677

3

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

47.48

3

1095

3492

4

1757

Streaker

P. Bayliss

 

52.24

3

1137

2765

4

146228

Laser

A. Harding

 

48.57

3

1095

3576

5

21326

2000

D. Britton

 

53.40

3

1101

2925

5

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

46.01

3

979

3760

6

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

53.44

3

1101

2928

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2744s

Gull s/h

P. Carrell

 

44.24

2

1341

2980

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4328

Solo

P. Forman

 

41.52

2

1140

3305

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points

Min

Max

Avg

Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points

Wind

2

8

5

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

40.50

3

979

2503

1

4975

Solo

A. Bayliss

 

47.29

3

1140

2499

1

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

41.39

3

979

2553

2

21459

2000

J. Upton

L. Welbourn

37.45

2

1101

3086

2

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

47.35

3

1095

2607

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

47.47

3

1095

2618

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

46.09

3

979

2828

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

166810

Laser

D. Whitfield

 

49.12

2

1095

4044

6