Club racing   29/05/16

Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Min

Max

Avg

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Wind

7

10

9

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

23.01

3

979

1411

1

Pico

Laser pico

H. Pearson

 

23.59

2

1330

317

1311

1

-18

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

24.25

3

979

1496

2

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

23.01

3

979

-25

1448

2

-9

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

28.45

3

1140

1513

3

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

24.25

3

979

18

1469

3

-9

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

29.00

3

1140

1526

4

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

32.26

3

1101

182

1517

4

0

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

25.35

3

979

1568

5

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

29.00

3

1140

1

1525

5

0

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

29.02

3

1095

1591

6

71

Laser

F. Ash

 

32.40

3

1095

173

1546

6

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

29.26

3

1095

1613

7

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

29.02

3

1095

18

1565

7

0

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

26.26

3

979

1620

8

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

30.32

3

1095

72

1570

8

0

Pico

Laser pico

H. Pearson

 

23.59

2

1330

1623

9

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

26.26

3

979

28

1575

9

0

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

30.32

3

1095

1673

10

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

32.04

3

1095

121

1582

10

0

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

32.04

3

1095

1757

11

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

29.26

3

1095

18

1587

11

0

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

32.26

3

1101

1767

12

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

28.45

3

1140

-74

1618

12

9

71

Laser

F. Ash

 

32.40

3

1095

1790

13

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

25.35

3

979

-49

1651

13

9

166810

Laser

D. Whitfield

 

26.53

2

1095

2210

14

166810

Laser

D. Whitfield

 

26.53

2

1095

200

1868

14

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29/05/16 12:00

29/05/16 12:00

13

Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy

Min

Max

Avg

Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy

Wind

7

10

9

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Corrected time

pos'n

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Elapsed time min.sec

Laps

PY

Personal Hcap

Corrected time

pos'n

PH adjustment

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

25.16

3

979

1549

1

71

Laser

F. Ash

 

33.20

3

1095

173

1577

1

-18

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

29.37

3

1140

1559

2

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

26.12

3

979

9

1591

2

-9

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

25.47

3

979

1580

3

pico

Laser pico

H. Pearson

 

29.02

2

1330

299

1604

3

-9

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

26.12

3

979

1606

4

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

25.16

3

979

-34

1604

4

0

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

30.00

3

1095

1644

5

1

Laser

B. Watson

 

30.00

3

1095

18

1617

5

0

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

30.22

3

1095

1664

6

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

30.22

3

1095

18

1637

6

0

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

32.15

3

1140

1697

7

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

25.47

3

979

-40

1647

7

0

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

27.59

3

979

1715

8

5369

Solo

A. Ritchie

 

29.37

3

1140

-65

1653

8

0

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

32.40

3

1095

1790

9

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

27.59

3

979

28

1667

9

0

71

Laser

F. Ash

 

33.20

3

1095

1826

10

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

32.40

3

1095

72

1680

10

0

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

34.55

3

1095

1913

11

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

32.15

3

1140

1

1696

11

0

pico

Laser pico

H. Pearson

 

29.02

2

1330

1965

12

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

24.25

2

1101

182

1713

12

9

21326

2000

D. Britton

B. Johnson

24.25

2

1101

1996

13

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

34.55

3

1095

121

1723

13

9

166810

Laser

D. Whitfield

 

29.47

2

1095

2448

14

166810

Laser

D. Whitfield

 

29.47

2

1095

218

2042

14

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 3 - Pursuit race

Min

Max

Avg

Wind

8

13

11

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Laps

Finish order

pos'n

Sail No.

Finish order

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

4

1

1

476

1

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

4

2

2

518

2

542

RS 300

C. Bridle

 

4

3

3

542

3

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

4

4

4

515

4

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

4

5

5

450

5

4709

Solo

J. Donald

 

4

6

6

4709

6

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

4

7

7

5

7

58004

Laser

K. Carter

 

4

8

8

58004

8

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

4

9

9

16

9

21326

2000

D. Britton

 

4

10

10

21326

10

22177

2000

T. Mew

 

4

11

11

22177

11

6504

Albacore

S. Mason

H. Pearson

2

rtd

rtd

6504

rtd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 4 - Pursuit race

Min

Max

Avg

Wind

8

13

11

Sail No.

Class

Helm

Crew

Laps

Finish order

pos'n

Sail No.

Finish order

476

RS 300

S. Sallis

 

5

1

1

476

1

518

RS 300

L. Pepper

 

5

2

2

518

2

5

Laser

G. Alexander

 

5

3

3

5

3

515

RS 300

J. Peters

 

5

4

4

515

4

450

Solution

S. Davy

 

5

5

5

450

5

16

Laser

J. Collinge

 

4

6

6

16

6