Club racing   16/10/16
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 15 12
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   20.36 3 979 1263 1 192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   17.12 2 1136 137 1216 1 -18
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   20.51 3 979 1278 2 13257 Fireball R. Orner   16.43 2 964 227 1263 2 -9
4709 Solo J. Donald   16.12 2 1140 1279 3 4709 Solo J. Donald   16.12 2 1140 1 1278 3 -9
174660 Laser N. Dyer   15.45 2 1095 1295 4 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   20.36 3 979 -13 1280 4 0
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   16.40 2 1140 1316 5 540 RS 300 L. Pepper   20.51 3 979 -25 1311 5 9
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   17.12 2 1136 1363 6 174660 Laser N. Dyer   15.45 2 1095 -18 1316 6 9
13257 Fireball R. Orner   16.43 2 964 1561 7 4975 Solo A. Bayliss   16.40 2 1140 -27 1348 7 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
16/10/16 12:00 16/10/16 12:00 46
Race 2 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 8 15 12
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   25.42 4 979 1575 1 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   25.42 4 979 -13 1596 1 -18
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   26.34 4 979 1628 2 192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   25.13 3 1136 119 1607 2 -9
450 Solution S. Davy   22.55 3 1090 1682 3 450 Solution S. Davy   22.55 3 1090 36 1628 3 -9
174660 Laser N. Dyer   23.14 3 1095 1697 4 13257 Fireball R. Orner   24.22 3 964 218 1649 4 0
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   24.19 3 1140 1706 5 540 RS 300 L. Pepper   26.34 4 979 -16 1655 5 0
4709 Solo J. Donald   24.51 3 1140 1744 6 1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 23.12 3 1045 63 1675 6 0
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   25.13 3 1136 1776 7 174660 Laser N. Dyer   23.14 3 1095 -9 1711 7 9
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 23.12 3 1045 1776 8 4975 Solo A. Bayliss   24.19 3 1140 -9 1720 8 9
13257 Fireball R. Orner   24.22 3 964 2022 9 4709 Solo J. Donald   24.51 3 1140 -8 1756 9 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 3 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 15 12
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   2 1 1 540 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   2 2 2 476 2
5 Laser G. Alexander   2 3 3 5 3
4975 Solo A. Bayliss   2 4 4 4975 4
450 Solution S. Davy   2 5 5 450 5
174660 Laser N. Dyer   2 6 6 174660 6
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   2 7 7 192431 7
13257 Fireball R. Orner 0 2 8 8 13257 8
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 2 9 9 1749 9
4709 Solo J. Donald   2 rtd rtd 4709 rtd
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Race 4 - Pursuit race Min Max Avg
Wind 8 15 12
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Laps Finish order pos'n Sail No. Finish order
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   2 1 1 476 1
5 Laser G. Alexander   2 2 2 5 2
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 2 3 3 1749 3
450 Solution S. Davy   2 4 4 450 4
192431 Laser radial B. Marshall   2 5 5 192431 5