Club racing   09/10/16
Race 1 - AM Handicap Sissons trophy Min Max Avg Personal Handicap result - Helmsman trophy
Wind 5 10 8
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Personal Hcap Corrected time pos'n PH adjustment
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   40.17 4 979 2469 1 1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 45.20 4 1045 81 2416 1 -18
542 RS 300 C. Bridle   40.47 4 979 2499 2 43065 Laser D. Whitfield   40.34 3 1095 245 2422 2 -9
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   41.11 4 979 2524 3 14909 RS Aero 9 M. Clarke   43.48 4 1028 26 2493 3 -9
14909 RS Aero 9 M. Clarke   43.48 4 1028 2556 4 476 RS 300 S. Sallis   40.17 4 979 -13 2502 4 0
4709 Solo J. Donald   49.07 4 1140 2585 5 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 49.33 4 1101 87 2503 5 0
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 45.20 4 1045 2603 6 58004 Laser K. Carter   49.30 4 1095 72 2545 6 0
1776 Streaker R. Wood   49.26 4 1137 2609 7 542 RS 300 C. Bridle   40.47 4 979 -18 2546 7 0
1827 Streaker J. Mason   50.15 4 1137 2652 8 518 RS 300 A. Harding   45.15 4 979 86 2549 8 0
21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 49.33 4 1101 2700 9 1776 Streaker R. Wood   49.26 4 1137 18 2568 9 0
58004 Laser K. Carter   49.30 4 1095 2712 10 4709 Solo J. Donald   49.07 4 1140 1 2583 10 0
518 RS 300 A. Harding   45.15 4 979 2773 11 540 RS 300 L. Pepper   41.11 4 979 -25 2590 11 0
43065 Laser D. Whitfield   40.34 3 1095 2964 12 1827 Streaker J. Mason   50.15 4 1137 27 2590 12 0
2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   49.51 3 1341 2974 13 21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 42.36 3 1101 200 2620 13 0
21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 42.36 3 1101 3095 14 4328 Solo P. Forman   47.04 3 1140 254 2701 14 0
4599 Solo M. Seal   45.35 3 1140 3199 15 2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   49.51 3 1341 135 2702 15 9
4328 Solo P. Forman   47.04 3 1140 3303 16 22323 2000 T. Mew D. Walters 47.37 3 1101 218 2888 16 9
22323 2000 T. Mew D. Walters 47.37 3 1101 3460 17 4599 Solo M. Seal   45.35 3 1140 93 2958 17 18
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
                                       
Race 2 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 2 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind 2 5 4
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 46.57 3 1045 2696 1 4709 Solo J. Donald   46.33 3 1140 2450 1
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   44.20 3 979 2717 2 4599 Solo M. Seal   51.06 3 1140 2689 2
58004 Laser K. Carter   51.27 3 1095 2819 3 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 50.05 3 1101 2729 3
16 Laser J. Collinge   51.38 3 1095 2829 4 2744s Gull s/h P. Carrell   42.07 2 1341 2827 4
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   46.13 3 979 2832 5 22323 2000 T. Mew D. Walters 52.57 3 1101 2886 5
518 RS 300 A. Harding   48.46 3 979 2989 6 21584 2000 G. Ashley S. Ashley 53.51 3 1101 2935 6
                  21326 2000 D. Britton B. Johnson 55.17 3 1101 3013 7
                  4328 Solo P. Forman   41.40 2 1140 3289 8
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   
Race 3 - Fast Handicap class points Min Max Avg Race 3 - Slow Handicap class points
Wind 4 8 6
Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n Sail No. Class Helm Crew Elapsed time min.sec Laps PY Corrected time pos'n
476 RS 300 S. Sallis   48.33 5 979 2975 1 21459 2000 J. Upton L. Welbourn 48.37 4 1101 2649 1
540 RS 300 L. Pepper   48.37 5 979 2980 2 4599 Solo M. Seal   50.56 4 1140 2681 2
1749 Albacore P. Bayliss A. Hoddinott 45.53 4 1045 3293 3 21584 2000 G. Ashley S. Ashley 40.47 3 1101 2963 3
515 RS 300 J. Peters   43.02 4 979 3297 4 22323 2000 T. Mew D. Walters 41.59 3 1101 3051 4
16 Laser J. Collinge   48.29 4 1095 3321 5                  
518 RS 300 A. Harding   44.54 4 979 3440 6